John Glenn High School 2012 - 2013 Spring Schedules
Golf (Boys V) All times listed are Central Standard times
4/6 Triton Invite 7:00 AM Rozella Ford
4/10 Knox/North Judson 4:30 PM Hamlet
4/15 Triton, Mishawaka 3:30 PM Eberhart
4/18 Culver Community 3:15 PM Away
4/20 Whitko Tourney 8:00 AM Noble Hawk
4/23 Bremen/Northwood 3:30 PM Sprig-O-Mint
4/25 Bremen/Jimtown 4 PM McCormick Creek
4/27 Marshall County @ Mystic Hills 7:00 AM
4/30 LaVille/Goshen 3:30 PM Swan Lake
5/1 Westville High School 4:30 PM Away
5/4 LaVille Varsity Tourney 7:00 AM Sprig-O-Mint
5/6 Plymouth, Marian 4:00 PM Swan Lake
5/10 (Uebele Invitational) 1:00 PM Beechwood
5/11 CMA Invite 8:00 AM Culver Military
5/14 O-D., South Central 4:00 PM Hamlet
5/15 Falcon 9 hole Classic @ Whispering 3:30 PM
5/18 NSC Meet 7:00 AM Mystic Hill
5/23 S.B. Riley/Concord 3:30 PM Swan Lake
5/25 Lancer Invitational 7:00 AM Swan Lake
5/28 New Prairie, Adams, Wash. 3:00 PM Erskine
5/31 Sectional 7:00 AM Erskine
Tennis All times listed are Central Standard times
4/4 at Plymouth 3:30 PM
4/8 Bethany Christian 4:00 PM
4/10 Bremen 3:30 PM
4/11 at Triton 3:30 PM
4/15 at Knox 4:00 PM
4/17 at Jimtown 4:00 PM
4/19 S.B. Washington 3:30 PM
4/24 Tippecanoe Valley 4:00 PM
4/25 LaVille 3:30 PM
4/27 at New Prairie Tourney 8:00 AM
4/30 New Prairie 4:00 PM
5/1 at Rochester 4:00 PM
5/2 at LaPorte LaLumiere 4:00 PM
5/6 North Judson 3:30 PM
5/9 NSC Meet at New Prairie 3:30 PM
5/11NSC Finals at New Prairie 9:00 AM
5/13 Mishawaka High School 3:30 PM
5/15 Sectionals 3:30 PM at Bremen
Track & Field (Co-ed Varsity) All times listed are Central Standard times
4/4 Rochester 4:00 PM
4/11 LaVille/Bremen 4:00 PM at Bremen
4/15 O.D/Culver 4:30 PM at Oregon - Davis
4/20 at Goshen Boys Relays 8:00 AM
4/22 North Judson 4:15 PM
4/23 Knox/Triton 4:30 PM at Knox
5/1 Jimtown/New Prairie 4:00 PM
5/4 at Goshen Girls Relays 8:00 AM
5/8 NSC Meet 3:30 PM
Baseball
4/1 at Oregon - Davis 4:00 PM
4/2 S.B. Washington 3:30 PM
4/4 S.B. Riley 4:00 PM
4/6 Rochester (DH) 11:00 AM
4/9 at North Judson 4:00 PM
4/10 South Central 4:30 PM
4/13 S.B. St Joesph 10:00 AM
4/15 at Bremen 4:00 PM
4/17 Triton 4:00 PM
4/19 LaVille 4:00 PM
4/22 Jimtown 4:00 PM
4/24 Culver Community 3:30 PM
4/26 at New Prairie 4:00 PM
4/27 at S.B. Adams 11:00 AM
4/29 at Knox 4:30 PM
5/1 Bremen 4:00 PM
5/3 at Triton 4:00 PM
5/6 at LaVille 4:00 PM
5/7 at Culver Military 4:00 PM
5/8 at Jimtown 6:00 PM
5/10 at Culver Community 3:30 PM
5/11 Mishawaka Marian 10:00 AM
5/13 New Prairie 4:00 PM
5/15 Knox 4:30 PM
5/16 at Elkhart Christian 4:00 PM
5/17 at Plymouth 6:00 PM
SECTIONAL AT PLYMOUTH T.B.A.
Softball
4/5 Caston 4:30 PM
4/6 at Westview DH 9:00 AM
4/11 Plymouth 3:30 PM
4/12 at Elkhart Christian Academy 3:45 PM
4/13 Tippecanoe Valley (DH) 10:00 AM
4/15 Bremen 4:00 PM
4/17 at Triton 4:00 PM
4/19 at LaVille 4:00 PM
4/20 at Fairfield (DH) 9:00 AM
4/22 Jimtown 4:00 PM
4/23 Bethany Christian 4:00 PM
4/24 at Culver Community 3:30 PM
4/26 New Prairie 4:00 PM
4/29 Knox 4:30 PM
5/1 at Bremen 4:00 PM
5/3 Triton 4:00 PM
5/6 LaVille 4:00 PM
5/8 at Jimtown 4:00 PM
5/9 at Culver Military 4:00 PM
5/10 Culver Community 3:30 PM
5/13 at New Prairie 4:00 PM
5/15 at Knox 4:30 PM
5/16 at S. B. Clay 4:00 PM
5/17 S.B. Washington 4:00 PM
5/21 Sectional at Lakeville’s Newton Park T.B.A.